• Participants

self2006-logo_800

After the show in Bethlehem (July 2006) the exhibition collection has been modified and extended. Especiall the inclusion of “memoryscapes” a collection of soundart powered by SoundLAB underlines the variety of media and artists, which are symbol for the variety of a worldwide culture without boundaries.

self_2nd-selection
sekf-poster

Currently about 360 artists from 30 countries are participating. Please find below the artists names linked with their biography. For viewing the artworks please use the link
.

digital print (51)

on DVD

digtal video (42)

.
More Soundart

memoryscapes (140)
powered by SoundLAB

Curatorial contribution from Chile by Rainer Krause (Santiago de Chile)

Featuring these Chilenian artists,
Luis Barrie, Claudio Fernandez Sini, Foro de Escritores (FDE), Ensamble Majamama, Radio Ruido, Mario Soro, Andres Torres, Pintor Z

Artists curated by Melody Parker-Carter

Martin Aaserud (Norway) N.B Aldrich,. & Zach Poff, (USA) Martin Stig Andersen, (Denmark) Andreja Andric (Serbia/Italy), Isabel Arevalo (Spain) Mauro Arrighi (Italy) audio_z (Tautvydas Bajarkevicius) (Lithuania) Sara Ayers (USA), Back Ted N-Ted aka Ryan Breen (USA) Jim Barrett aka NaDa BaBa (Sweden) Leandro Barzabal (Argentina) Becoming Animal, Michael Beijer (Netherlands) Kari Besharse (USA) Rich Bitting (USA) Chris Bors (USA) Donald Bousted (UK), BrailleBones (A.Desjardins) (France) Jackie Bruce (Germany) Mira Burt-Wintonick (Canada) Bibi Calderaro (USA), Callanan, Martin John (UK) Chelsea Cargill (UK) Bronwen Casson (Ireland) Gregory Chatonsky (France), David Chesworth / Sonja Leber (USA) Kyong Mee Choi (S.Korea) Catherine Clover (UK) William Fowler Collins (USA), Herve Constant (UK) Luis Coronado (Guatemala) Jessica Curry (USA) Audhild Dahlstrom (Denmark), Markus Decker (Austria) Paul Devens (Belgium) Linda Rae Dornan (USA) Matt Dotson (USA) Dorsey Dunn USA), Jared Dunne /Meloday (USA) Aniruddha Dutta (India) ELICHEINFUNZIONE – Davide Fabbri (Italy) Heloisa Escudero (Brazil/USA), Fernandez Fernand – Michalak Thomas (UK/France) Flow Ir In (USA) Jason Freeman (USA) Federico Fronterrè (Italy), Satoshi FUKUSHIMA (Japan) Lukas Fütterer (Germany) Gintas K (Lithuania) Matthew Giraudeau (UK), Unclejim – Goard, David & Robinson, Rob (UK) Josh Goldman (USA) Suguru Goto (Japan) Scott F.Hall (USA), Dawn Salvia (USA) Francis Heery USA) Volker Hennes (Germany) PAULO HENRIQUE (Brazil) Ronald J.Herrema (UK), Alex Hetherington (UK) Jeremy Hight (USA) John Maxwell Hobbs (USA) Olaf Hochherz (Germany), G.H.Hovagimyan, & Peter Sinclair (USA) hp stonji (Hans Platzgumer &Jens Döring) (Austria) Le Tuan Hung (Vietnam), Yuicho Ito (Japan) Margaret Jameson aka tinydiva (USA) Paul Jamrozy- Satellitic USA) Neil Kaczor (UK) Mikhail Karikis (UK), Juan Kasari aka 80juan80 (Finland ) David Kasdorf (USA) Kazuo Kawasumi (Japan) James Kelly (USA), Alexander Kharkovsky (Russia) Meri von KleinSmid (USA) Panayiotis A. KOKORAS (Greece) Phivos-Angelos Kollias (Greece), Savvy Krajcek (USA) Caroline de Lannoy (UK) Al Larsen (USA) Gregory Lasserre, & Anais met den Ancxt (France), Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) Le Lavatrici Rosse (Italy) Alan Lechusza aka ARCANUM (USA) Sara Lenzi (Italy), Les Riches Douaniers (France) Tsui-Lun Liu (Taiwan) Stephanie Loveless (USA) Emily Lutzker (USA) Raphael Lyon (USA), Matthew MacKisack, USA) Luigi Mastandrea (Italy) Mike McFerron (USA) Mental Youth aka Robert Kroos (USA), Wolfgang Peter Menzel (Sweden) Jenni Meredith (UK) Jeff Morris (USA) Rie Nakajima (Japan) Ailis Ni Riain (Ireland), Sean O’Neill (USA) Mattyo Ostrowski (USA) Stefano Pasquini (Italy) Stefanos Pavlakis (UK) Debra Petrovich (Australia), Michael Pounds (USA) Peter Prautzsch (Germany) Puccini Marco (OTO) + virgilio VJ (Italy) RijN – Walter van Rijn (Netherlands), Neil Rose (USA) Paula Roush (UK) Rovar17 (Hungary) Robert Rudolf (Slowakia) Grit Ruhland (Germany), Khaled Sabsabi (Australia) Luz María Sánchez (Mexico) Janek Schaefer (UK) Debashis Sinha (Canada) Kenji Siratori (Japan), SonicTrain (Koji Kawai, Rui Ogawa, and Kenya Kawaguchi) (Japan) Malte Steiner (Germany) Peter V.Swendsen (USA), tarofonika aka Rick Foot (USA) Jouni Tauriainen (Finland) Jacqueline Then (Singapore) JEFF THOMPSON (USA), Eldad Tsabary (USA) Tetsuya Umeda (Japan) Peter Wadham/ Susannah Brown (USA) Shirley Wegner (USA) Simon Whetham (UK) Duncan Whitley (USA) Jake Whittaker (UK) Shane Wilson aka Deciduous (USA)

My Mission – 100 artists’ statements

Daniel Young (USA)
Mr. Robert Montini (USA)
Robin Miller (USA)
Richard Ellis (USA)
David Crawford (USA)
Kristin Calabrese (USA)
Michael Crane (USA)
Lisa Ndejuru (USA)
Doren Garcia (USA)
Seth Thomson (USA)
Alan Sondheim (USA)
C.D. Beltran (USA)
Luckywings (USA)
Lynne Taetzsch (USA)
John Kannenberg (USA)
Scott Becker (USA)
Lois Klassen (USA)
Nathan James (USA)
Jubal Brown (USA)
Natasha Radell (USA)
Jeremy Newman (USA)
Dizzy (USA)
Sarah Browne (USA)
Pace F . Parado (USA)
Mark Wolfe (USA)
Carole Loefler (USA)
Dr. Hugo (Belgium)
Rene Joseph (Belgium)
Eric van Hove (Belgium)
Eva Lewarne (Canada)
Gita Hashemi (Iran/Canada)
Barry Smilie (Canada)
Wendy Lu (Canada)
Graham Thompson (Canada)
Julie Andreyev (Canada)
Ijosé Benin (Canada)
Cyril Duneau (Canada)
Garnet Abrahams (Canada)
Blair Butterfield (UK)
Caterine Daly (UK)
Richard Osborn (UK)
Brian Routh (UK)
Veronica C. Wilkinson UK)
Davon Hlongwane UK)
Luna Nera (UK)
Nigel Petherick (UK)
Maggie Montgomery (UK)
Corina Pia (UK)
Shaukat Khan (UK)
Ann Tracy (UK)
Heather J. Tait (UK)
X Rokeby (UK)

Michael Branthwaite (UK)
Luigia Cardarelli (Italy)
Carla Della Beffa (Italy)
Pino Boresta (Italy)
Alberto Frigo (Italy)
Boel Olsson (Sweden)
Michael Haskett (Sweden)
Peter Svedberg (Sweden)
Eric B. Petersen (Sweden)
Ksenija Kovcevic (Serbia)
GORZO (Serbia)
Zon Sakai (Serbia)
Cecilia Lueza (Italy)
Aynil (Italy)
Domenico Olivero (Italy)
Ida Dominici (Italy)
Roberto Echen (Argentina)
Leandro Katz (Argentina)
Anahi Caceres (Argentina)
Francisco Vidal (Argentina)
Stella Maris Angel Villegas (Argentina)
Cendres Lavy (France)
Xavier Malbreil (France)
Yavier Pehuet (France)
Aikaterini Gregisian (France)
Antonio Alvarado (Spain)
Alvaro Ardévol (Spain)
Klaus W. Eisenlohr (Germany)
Marcello Mercado (Germany)
Sandra Becker (Germany)
Volker Behrend Peters (Germany)
Joern Ebner (UK/Germany)
RAnders (Germany)
Jd.Vd’Aragon Aranita (Hong Kong)
Lee Welch (Ireland)
Harriet Jamesson Pellizari (Austria)
Teo Spiller (Slovenia)
Fabian Giles (Mexico)
mm
Anthony Leland (New Zealand)
gintas K (Lithuania)
Sergeij Jakovlev (Russia)
Igor Ulanosvsky (Israel)
Cezar Lazarescu (Romania)
Clemente Padin (Uruguay)
Andres Yepes (Venezuela)
Miss C. Johnson (South Africa)
Nitin Shroff (Seychelles)
Solveig Kjok (Norway)
Ricardo Mirada Zuniga (Nicaragua/USA)

#
Temporary participation
Gabi Bila (Germany)
GeheimRat (Germany
Peter Wolf (Germany)
Mireille Astore (Lebanon/Australia)